Staff

In the academic year 2021/22 there are 602 pupils on roll in 22 classes.  The school staff and class arrangements are as follows : –

Administration Office

Mrs B. Billington – Business Leader
Mrs L. Fairfax – School Administrator Infants
Ms D. Lea – School Administrator Juniors
Miss C. Egan – Administrative Assistant Infants
Mrs S. Thomas – Administrative Assistant Juniors

Senior Leadership Team

Ms L. Loynes – Headteacher
Mr P. Campen – Deputy Headteacher Infants
Mr C. Silk – Deputy Headteacher Juniors
Mrs B. Billington – School Business Leader
Ms N. Wood – Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-Ordinator (SENDCO)
Mrs L. Hadfield – Assistant Headteacher EYFS
Mr C. Kemal – Assistant Headteacher KS1
Mrs V. F. Shaw – Assistant Headteacher Lower KS2
Mrs F. Stockton – Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2
Mrs B. Billington – Business Leader

Foundation Stage Team

Mrs L. Hadfield – Nursery Teacher / Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K. Johnson – Nursery Teacher/Year 2 Teacher
Mrs K. Roberts – Reception Teacher
Mr M. Atwood – Reception Teacher
Mrs A. Mellor – Reception Teacher

Mrs H. Bucknor – EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Wild – EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Scott – EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Nugent – Nursery Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One

Miss G. Metcalfe – Year 1 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Miss H. McCalla – Year 1 Teacher
Miss P. Morton – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs S. Brierley – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A. Wolf – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs T. Brokenbrow – Year 2 Teacher
Mr C. Kemal – Year 2 Teacher
Miss J. Howard – Year 2 Teacher
Mrs K. Johnson – Year 2 Teacher

Mrs J. Jorgensson – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Brocklehurst – Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Cross – Teaching Assistant
Miss O. Sutcliffe – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Stafford – Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs V. Van Bergen – Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Colclough – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Mrs A. Pigott – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs A. Bleasdale – Year 3 Teacher 
Miss S. Harnett – Year 3 Teacher

Mrs V. Shaw – Year 4 Teacher / Assistant Headteacher
Miss L. Page – Year 4 Teacher
Mr M. Powell – Year 4 Teacher

Mrs H. Gibbs – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs S. Whitehead – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs S. Galbraith – Year 5 Teacher
Mr S. Bleasdale  – Year 5 Teacher

Mrs F. Stockton– Year 6 Teacher / Assistant Headteacher
Miss A. Hughes – Year 6 Teacher
Miss S. Theobold – Year 6 Teacher

Languages Teacher – Mrs K. Taylor

Mrs H. Follows – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. McLaren – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs T. Potts – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Solway – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Gallagher – Teaching Assistant
Miss F. Emanuel – Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Team

Mrs E. Boardman – Senior Learning Mentor
Learning Support Assistants – Mr L. Buckley, Miss A. Korny, Mrs J. Lindon, Mrs K. Tebb, Mr P. Browne, Miss M. Nickson and Miss K. Cartney.
Miss F. Meakin – Behaviour Mentor

Catering Staff

Miss C. Statham – School Cook Infants
Mrs S. Kaur – School Cook Juniors

Mid-Day Team

Ms J. Hind – MDA Supervisor Infants
Mr L. Buckley – MDA Supervisor Junior
Mid-Day Assistants Infants – Mrs M. Wear, Miss S. Stendall, Mrs G. Yaqoob, Mrs K. Flynn, Mrs Z. Raza, Miss E. Gormley, Mrs T. Kanaya, Miss L. Sturgess and Miss L. Khan.
Mid-Day Assistants Juniors – Mrs J. Cope, Mrs J. Lindon, Mrs Z. Vasi, Mrs K. Tebb, Mrs P. Heslin, Mrs S. Iftikhar, Mrs C. Reidy, Mrs L. Tranter and Mrs S. Qazi.

Site Managers

Mr T. Birch – Infants
Mr N. Donegan – Juniors

Caretaking Team

Mr K. Norris – Cleaner
Mrs B. O’Grady – Cleaner
Mrs K. Shaw – Cleaner
Miss S. Mooney – Cleaner
Mrs J. Cope – Cleaner
Mrs C Derbyshire – Cleaner

PALS

Mrs S. Thomas – PALS Manager
PALS Assistants – Mr L. Buckley, Miss S. Stendall, Mrs N. Singh, Miss P. Dunleavy, Mrs M. Wear, Mrs K. Turnock-Barnett, Miss T. Hibbert, Mrs J. Lindon and Mrs Z. Vasi.

Sports Coaches

Mr S. Walkinshaw, Mr D. Young, Mr A. Beeley, Mr J. Knowles, Miss J. Bentley and Miss K. Foster

 
error: Content is protected !!