Staff

Staff for the academic year 2019/20

Administration Office

Mrs B. Billington – Business Manager
Mrs L. Fairfax – School Admin KS1
Ms D. Lea – School Admin KS2
Mrs E. Novakovic – Clerical Assistant KS1
Mrs S. Thomas – Clerical Assistant KS2

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K. Morris – Headteacher
Ms L. Loynes – Deputy Headteacher KS2
Mr P. Campen – Deputy Headteacher KS1
Mrs B. Billington – Business Manager
Miss N. Wood – Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-Ordinator (SENDCO)
Mrs L. Hadfield – EYFS Leader
Mrs T. Brokenbrow – KS1 Leader
Mrs V. Shaw – Lower KS2 Leader
Ms F. Stockton – Upper KS2 Leader 
Mr C. Kemal – School Improvement Leader/Part Time LA Advisor

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Nursery

Mrs K. Johnson – Nursery Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs K. Roberts – Nursery Teacher
Mrs M. Nugent – Nursery Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs S. Thomas – Nursery Assistant

Reception

Mrs L. Hadfield – Reception Teacher
Mrs A. Mellor – Reception Teacher
Mr M. Atwood – Reception Teacher
Mrs H. Bucknor – EYFS Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Miss K. Wild – EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Scott – EYFS Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Key Stage One

Miss G. Metcalfe – Year 1 Teacher
Miss N. Wood – Year 1 Teacher
Miss P. Morton – Year 1 Teacher
Miss S Harnett – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A. Stafford – Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs A. Brocklehurst – Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs T. Brokenbrow – Year 2 Teacher
Miss J. Howard – Year 2 Teacher
Miss H. McCalla – Year 2 Teacher
Miss C. Joseph – Year 2 Teacher
Mrs J. Jorgensson – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs V. Van Bergen – Year 2 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs M. Colclough – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Miss L. Page – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs A. Pigott – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs A. Bleasdale – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs T. Potts – Year 3 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs V. Shaw – Year 4 Teacher
Miss B. Guerriero – Year 4 Teacher (Maternity cover).
Mrs S. Brierley – Year 4 Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Mr S. Bleasdale – Year 4 Teacher
Mrs A Solway – Year 4 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs H. Gibbs – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs S. Whitehead – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs S. Galbraith – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs A. Gallagher – Year 5 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Ms F. Stockton – Year 6 Teacher
Miss S. Theobold – Year 6 Teacher
Miss A. Hughes – Year 6 Teacher
Mrs H. Follows – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Languages Teacher – Mrs K. Taylor

Learning Support Team

Mrs E. Boardman – Senior Learning Mentor
Learning Support Assistants – Mr L. Buckley, Mrs M. Cross, Mrs E. English, Mrs J. Lindon, Mrs K. Tebb, Miss A Korny and Miss F Meakin

Sports Coaches

Mr S. Walkinshaw, Mr A. Beeley, Miss K. Foster, Mr R. Usher, Mr S. Antoine-Clarke, Mr H. Apostolou, Mr S. Morris, Mr J. Yates, Miss J. Bentley, Mr J. Fletcher and Mr L. Cooper.

Forest School

Mrs K. Johnson/Miss A Hughes and Mrs K Roberts – Forest School Coordinators
Miss V. Grogan – Forest School Lead and Higher Level Teacher Assistant

Catering Staff – Totally Local Company employees

Miss C. Statham – School Cook KS1
Mrs S. Kaur – School Cook KS2
Kitchen Assistants – Mrs B. O’Grady, Mrs N. Kaur and Mrs S. Reay.

Mid-Day Team

Ms J. Hind – MDA Supervisor KS1
Mr L. Buckley – MDA Supervisor KS2
Mid-Day Assistants – Mrs P. Dunleavy, Mrs J. Cope, Mrs J. Lindon, Mrs K. Tebb, Mrs M. Wear, Miss S. Stendall, Mrs H. Warraich, Mrs Z. Vasi, Miss S. Smith, Miss S. Alam, Mrs A Zaheer, Ms K Biasetti-Cooke, Mrs S Akhtar and Mrs K. Flynn.

PALS

Mrs S. Thomas – PALS Manager
PALS Assistants – Mr L. Buckley, Miss S. Stendall, Mrs N. Singh, Miss P. Dunleavy, Mrs M. Wear, Mrs K. Turnock-Barnett, Miss T. Hibbert and Mrs J. Lindon.

Premises Team

Mr T. Birch – Caretaker KS1
Mr N. Donegan – Caretaker KS2
Mr K. Norris – Cleaner
Mrs J. Cope – Cleaner
Mrs B. O’Grady – Cleaner
Mrs K. Shaw – Cleaner
Miss S. Mooney – Cleaner
Ms K Biasetti-Cooke – Cleaner

Visiting Staff

Rev D. Brownhill – St Thomas’ CofE Church Vicar
Miss H. Onion – EMA Teacher
Mrs H. Yates – Sensory Support Service
Mrs S. Williams – Sensory Support Service
Mrs M. Laird – Educational Psychologist
Mrs R. King – Educational Psychologist
Mrs C. Ogden-Smith – School Nurse
Mrs K. Campbell – Behaviour Support Service

 
error: Content is protected !!