Staff

Staff for the academic year 2018/19

Administration Office
Mrs B. Billington – Business Manager
Mrs L. Fairfax – School Admin KS1
Ms D. Lea – School Admin KS2
Mrs E. Novakovic – Clerical Assistant

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs K. Morris – Headteacher
Ms L. Loynes – Deputy Headteacher KS1
Mr P. Campen – Deputy Headteacher KS2
Mrs B. Billington – Business Manager
Mr D. Pastori – Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-Ordinator (SENDCO)
Mrs L. Hadfield – EYFS Leader
Mr C. Kemal – KS1 Leader
Mrs F. Stockton – Higher KS2 Leader
Mrs V. Shaw – Lower KS2 Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage Team
Nursery
Mrs K. Johnson – Nursery Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs K. Roberts – Nursery Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Mrs M. Nugent – Nursery Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs S. Thomas – Nursery Assistant

Reception
Mrs L. Hadfield – Reception Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Miss J. Rowley – Reception Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Mrs A. Mellor – Reception Teacher
Mrs S. Brierley – Reception Teacher
Mrs H. Bucknor – EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Stafford – EYFS Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Miss K. Wild – EYFS Teaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Miss H. Scott – EYFS Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs M. Cross – EYFS Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One
Mr C. Kemal – Year 1 Teacher
Mr M. Atwood – Year 1 Teacher
Miss S Harnett – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs C. Gowrie – Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Thomas – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Brokenbrow – Year 2 Teacher
Miss J. Howard – Year 2 Teacher
Miss H. McCalla – Year 2 Teacher
Miss N. Wood – Year 2 Teacher
Mrs J. Jorgensson – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs V. Van Bergen – Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Colclough – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2
Miss L. Page – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs A. Pigott – Year 3 Teacher
Mr D. Pastori – Year 3 Teacher
Miss N. Wood – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs T. Potts – Year 3 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Mrs V. Shaw – Year 4 Teacher
Miss S. Theobold – Year 4 Teacher
Mrs A. Solway – Year 4 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Mr S. Bleasdale – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs H. Gibbs – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs S. Whitehead – Year 5 Teacher
Miss P. Morton – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs A. Gallagher – Year 5 Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Mrs F. Stockton – Year 6 Teacher
Mrs A. Bleasdale – Year 6 Teacher
Mrs H. Follows – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Languages Teacher – Mrs K. Taylor

Learning Support Team
Mrs E. Boardman – Senior Learning Mentor
Learning Support Assistants – Mr L. Buckley, Mrs K. Webb, Mrs S. Thomas, Mrs A. Brocklehurst and Mrs E. Boyd.

Sports Coaches
Mr S. Walkinshaw, Mr A. Beeley, Miss K. Foster, Mr R. Usher, Mr S. Antoine-Clarke, Mr H. Apostolou, Mr S. Morris, Mr J. Yates, Miss J. Bentley, Mr J. Fletcher and Mr L. Cooper.

Forest School
Mrs K. Johnson – Forest School Coordinator
Miss V. Grogan – Forest School Lead and Cover Supervisor

Catering Staff
Miss C. Statham – School Cook KS1
Miss T. Hibbert – School Cook KS2
Kitchen Assistants – Mrs B. O’Grady, Mrs N. Kaur, Mrs S. Reay, Mrs S. Kaur.

Mid-Day Team
Ms J. Hind – MDA Supervisor KS1
Mr L. Buckley – MDA Supervisor KS2
Mid-Day Assistants – Mrs P. Dunleavy, Mrs J. Cope, Mrs J. Lindon, Mrs K. Tebb, Mrs M. Wear, Miss S. Stendall, Miss A. Cunningham, Mrs H. Warraich, Mrs Z. Vasi, Miss S. Smith, Miss S. Alam and Mrs K. Flyn.

PALS
Mrs S. Thomas – PALS Manager
PALS Assistants – Mr L. Buckley, Miss S. Stendall, Mrs N. Singh, Miss P. Dunleavy, Mrs M. Wear, Mrs K. Turnock-Barnett, Miss T. Hibbert and Mrs J. Lindon.

Premises Team
Mr T. Birch – Caretaker KS1
Mr N. Donegan – Caretaker KS2
Mr K. Norris – Cleaner
Mrs J. Cope – Cleaner
Mrs B. O’Grady – Cleaner
Mrs K. Shaw – Cleaner
Miss S. Mooney – Cleaner
Miss A. Cunningham – Cleaner

Visiting Staff
Rev D. Brownhill – St Thomas’ CofE Church Vicar
Miss H. Onion – EMA Teacher
Miss S. Brown – Sensory Support Service
Mrs H. Yates – Sensory Support Service
Mrs S. Williams – Sensory Support Service
Mr A. Liddell – Sensory Support Service
Mrs M. Laird – Educational Psychologist
Mrs R. King – Educational Psychologist
Mrs C. Ogden-Smith – School Nurse
Mrs K. Campbell – Behaviour Support Service

 
error: Content is protected !!